site registration information

This information is given to natural persons who access and consult the site of Gustibest.it, pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. June 30, 2003 No. 196 - "Code regarding the protection of personal data" and art. 13 GDPR 679/16 - "European regulation on the protection of personal data".

Identity of the owner

This WEB site is managed by Gustibest.it, Data Controller of Gustibest.it based in. The Data Controller guarantees the security, confidentiality and protection of the personal data in their possession, at any stage of the processing of the same. The personal data collected are used in compliance with the legislative decree 196/2003 and the GDPR 679/16.

The DPO has not been designated.

Stakeholders

This information is provided to natural persons who fill out the online registration form proposed by the Gustibest.it site

Purpose of the processing

The personal data of individuals who have completed the online registration form are processed for the following purposes: for the sale of material and for sending accounting documentation.

Legal basis of the processing

The personal data of individuals who fill out the online registration form are lawfully processed under the following conditions:

  • execution of a contract of which the interested party is a party or execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same (the free request for registration);
  • pursuit of the legitimate interest of the data controller (promotion of commercial activity and pursuit of statutory purposes).
  • acquisition of consent.

 

Data recipients

The personal data processed by the Data Controller will not be disclosed, that is, it will not be disclosed to indeterminate subjects, in any possible form, including that of making them available or simple consultation. They may be communicated, within the strictly necessary limits, to subjects who, for the purpose of processing your request, must provide goods and / or perform services or services on our behalf. Finally, they may be communicated to the subjects entitled to access it by virtue of the provisions of the law, regulations, community regulations. In particular, on the basis of the roles and work tasks performed, some workers of Gustibest.it have been entitled to process personal data, within the limits of their competences and in accordance with the instructions given to them by the Data Controller.

Data transfer

The Data Controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or to international organizations. However, it reserves the right to use cloud services; in which case, the service providers will be selected from among those who provide adequate guarantees, as required by art. 46 GDPR 679/16.

Data retention

The Data Controller keeps and processes personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated. Subsequently, they will only be kept for the time established by the current provisions on the subject. Developed by Cna Servizi Srl - Turin

 

Rights of the interested party

With reference to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 15 - right of access, 16 - right of rectification, 17 - right to cancellation, 18 - right to limitation of processing, 20 - right to portability, 21 - right to object, 22 right to object to the automated decision-making process of the GDPR 679 / 16, the interested party exercises his rights by writing to the Data Controller at the above address, or by email, specifying the subject of his request, the right he intends to exercise and attaching a photocopy of an identity document certifying the legitimacy of the request.

Revocation of consent

With reference to art. 23 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 6 of the GDPR 679/16, the interested party can revoke the consent at any time.

Proposition of complaint

The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority of the state of residence.

Refusal to provide data

The interested party may refuse to provide the Data Controller with his personal data since the provision is optional. However, filling in the fields indicated as mandatory is essential to register and have access to the reserved area. Any refusal to provide it will therefore block registration.

Automated decision-making processes

The Data Controller does not carry out treatments that consist of automated decision-making processes.

 

 INFORMATION FOR PEOPLE WHO FILL IN THE "CONTACTS" FORM

This information is given to natural persons who access and consult the site of Gustibest.it, pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. June 30, 2003 No. 196 - "Code regarding the protection of personal data" and art. 13 GDPR 679/16 - "European regulation on the protection of personal data".

Identity of the owner

This WEB site is managed by Gustibest.it, Data Controller of Gustibest.it based in Street. The Data Controller guarantees the security, confidentiality and protection of the personal data in their possession, at any stage of the processing of the same. The personal data collected are used in compliance with the legislative decree 196/2003 and the GDPR 679/16.

The DPO has not been designated.

Stakeholders

This information is provided to natural persons who fill out the "Contacts" form proposed by the Gustibest.it site of Gustibest.it based in .

Source of data

The data are provided spontaneously by the interested party through the form proposed by the website www.Gustibest.it

Purpose of the processing

The personal data of natural persons who fill in the "Contact" form are processed to fulfill their requests.

Legal basis of the processing

The personal data of natural persons who fill in the "Contact" form are lawfully processed for the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a party or execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same (the request sent);

Data recipients

The personal data processed by the Data Controller will not be disclosed, that is, it will not be disclosed to indeterminate subjects, in any possible form, including that of making them available or simple consultation. They may also be communicated to the collaborators of Gustibest.it and, to the extent strictly necessary, to the subjects who, for the purpose of processing your request, must provide goods and / or perform services or services on our behalf. Finally, they may be communicated to the subjects entitled to access it by virtue of the provisions of the law, regulations, community regulations.

Data transfer

The Data Controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or to international organizations. However, it reserves the right to use cloud services; in which case, the service providers will be selected from among those who provide adequate guarantees, as required by art. 46 GDPR 679/16.

Data retention

The Data Controller keeps and processes personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated.

Rights of the interested party

With reference to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 15 - right of access, 16 - right of rectification, 17 - right to cancellation, 18 - right to limitation of processing, 20 - right to portability, 21 - right to object, 22 right to object to the automated decision-making process of the GDPR 679 / 16, the interested party exercises his rights by writing to the Data Controller at the above address, or by email, specifying the subject of his request, the right he intends to exercise and attaching a photocopy of an identity document certifying the legitimacy of the request.

Revocation of consent

With reference to art. 23 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 6 of the GDPR 679/16, the interested party can revoke the consent at any time.

Proposition of complaint

The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority of the state of residence.

Refusal to provide data

The interested party may refuse to provide the Data Controller with his personal data since the provision is optional. However, filling in the indicated fields is essential to be able to process the requests received.

Automated decision-making processes

The Data Controller does not carry out treatments that consist of automated decision-making processes.

 Newsletter information

This information is given to natural persons who access and consult the site of  Gustibest.it, pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. June 30, 2003 No. 196 - "Code regarding the protection of personal data" and art. 13 GDPR 679/16 - "European regulation on the protection of personal data".

Identity of the owner

This WEB site is managed by  Gustibest.it, Data Controller of  Gustibest.it based in . The Data Controller guarantees the security, confidentiality and protection of the personal data in their possession, at any stage of the processing of the same. The personal data collected are used in compliance with the legislative decree 196/2003 and the GDPR 679/16.

The DPO has not been designated.

Stakeholders

This information is provided at natural persons who subscribe to the newsletter proposed by the site of Gustibest.it.

Source of data

The data is provided spontaneously by the interested party by filling in the fields of the newsletter subscription proposal.

Purpose of the processing

The personal data of the natural persons who subscribe to the newsletter are processed to send the requested newsletter by e-mail and to allow them to stop sending, or to unsubscribe from the list of recipients.

Legal basis of the processing

The personal data of the natural persons who subscribe to the newsletter are lawfully processed for the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a party or execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same (the request and the conclusion of any purchases).

Data recipients

The personal data processed by the Data Controller will not be disclosed, that is, it will not be disclosed to indeterminate subjects, in any possible form, including that of making them available or simple consultation. They may be communicated, within the strictly necessary limits, to subjects who, for the purpose of processing your request, must provide goods and / or perform services or services on our behalf. Finally, they may be communicated to the subjects entitled to access it by virtue of the provisions of the law, regulations, community regulations. In particular, on the basis of the roles and work tasks performed, some workers of Gustibest.it have been entitled to process personal data, within the limits of their competences and in accordance with the instructions given to them by the Data Controller.

Data retention

The Data Controller keeps and processes personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated.

Rights of the interested party

With reference to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 15 - right of access, 16 - right of rectification, 17 - right to cancellation, 18 - right to limitation of processing, 20 - right to portability, 21 - right to object, 22 right to object to the automated decision-making process of the GDPR 679 / 16, the interested party exercises his rights by writing to the Data Controller at the above address, or by email, specifying the subject of his request, the right he intends to exercise and attaching a photocopy of an identity document certifying the legitimacy of the request.

Revocation of consent

With reference to art. 23 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 6 of the GDPR 679/16, the interested party can revoke the consent at any time.

Proposition of complaint

The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority of the state of residence.

Refusal to provide data

The interested party may refuse to provide the Data Controller with his personal data since the provision is optional. However, filling in the indicated fields is essential in order to receive the requested newsletter.

Automated decision-making processes

The Data Controller does not carry out treatments that consist of automated decision-making processes.

info@Gustibest.it

What are cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on the user's device during navigation and perform various functions such as remembering login data to services, collecting statistical information on the pages visited, identifying the browser and device used, selecting contents and targeted communications according to your preferences and more.

Cookies can be of various types, depending on the type of data they store and how long they remain stored on the user's device.

Session cookies or temporary are those that expire or are deleted when the browser is closed, while those persistent they have longer deadlines (from a few minutes to full months) depending on the functions they perform. It is precisely these functions that distinguish cookies in two categories: technical and non-technical (or profiling).

Technical cookies manage the data necessary for the provision of the pages and facilitate navigation, allowing, for example, not having to re-enter user and password to access particular services, to remember the last page visited or to what extent a video was seen, to recognize the type of device you are using and to adjust the size of the images accordingly. Technical cookies also allow for aggregate statistical analysis on the most visited pages and user preferences, but only anonymously, and are not used to analyze the behavior or preferences of individual users.

Profiling cookiesInstead, they are used to analyze the interests and browsing habits of individual users, to personalize their browsing and to deliver, for example, content, including advertising, targeted to particular interests.

Cookies can be delivered directly by the operator of the site on which you are browsing (cd publisher) or, if the site relies on external services for particular functions, by third parties (cd third parts).

The www.Gustibest.it site uses technical and third-party cookies in order to improve the experience on its site, adapting it, for example, to the browser and device in use.

If you are on www.Gustibest.it and see the information banner of the existence of cookies, by continuing to browse the site, by clicking on any element of the site or on an image or simply by scrolling the page or closing the information layer by clicking the "OK" button, you consent to the use of cookies described in this statement and implemented on the pages of the website www.Gustibest.it

It is possible to disable the cookie functions directly from the browser you are using, according to the instructions provided by the relative manufacturers, or by using special programs; however, please note that restricting the ability of websites to send cookies can worsen the overall browsing experience of users.

Consent to the receipt of cookies can also be expressed through specific browser configurations by users. Most browsers allow you to set rules to manage cookies sent only by some or all sites, an option that offers users a more precise control of privacy and to deny the possibility of receiving the cookies themselves, or in any case to change the previously made choices.

Below are the links that explain how to manage or disable cookies for the most popular internet browsers:

-        Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies

-        Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

-        Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestionedeicookie

-        Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

-        Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19255

 

 

 

Third party cookies

While browsing the pages www.Gustibest.it, for statistical or social sharing purposes, cookies may be released managed exclusively by third parties.

Listed below are the third parties involved, the links to their sites and the links to their cookie management policies, with an indication of the related purposes.

 

Google Analytics - Link to the Google policy

http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/

 

"Sharing" (or social network) cookies

They are necessary to allow the user to interact with the Sites through their social account and are used, for example, to express appreciation and to share it with their social contacts.

 

Facebook - Link to Facebook policy

 

https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies?ref_type=sitefooter

 

Twitter - Link to the Twitter policy

 

https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter#

 

Linkedin - Link to Linkedin policy https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie_policy

 

Management of Targeting and Third Party Advertising cookies

For more information and / or to disable Targeting and Advertising cookies, the user is advised to visit the following website:http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it 

Notwithstanding the foregoing, it is noted that by disabling cookies it will still be possible to use some parts of our websites, but some services may not be usable.

 

CHANGES TO THE COOKIE POLICY

Gustibest.it. reserves the right to make changes to this cookie policy. The user agrees to be bound by any such future revisions and therefore undertakes to periodically visit this page to be informed of any changes.

 

Privacy disclaimer

(Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003)

 

This page describes how to manage the site with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

This is an information notice pursuant to Art. 13 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Privacy Code - to those who interact with the services web of this site, accessible electronically from the address:

www.Gustibest.it

corresponding to the home page of the site.

The information is provided only for this site and not for other sites web possibly consulted by the user through link. The Site may contain link to other websites that do not belong or that are not under the direct supervision of the owner of this site and who, therefore, is not responsible for any illegal conduct or in any case not compliant with current legislation, also in relation to the protection of personal data, adopted on said websites. Therefore, we remind you to pay attention when you leave the site and to carefully read the Privacy Policy of the destination sites before entering any personal data.

The Policy may be subject to periodic updates without notice. Any modification of the Policy will take effect immediately from its publication on the site.

 

THE HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The owner of their treatment is Gustibest.it, based in

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned headquarters of the owner and are only handled by technical personnel in charge of processing. In case of need, the data connected to the site services can be processed by the staff of the company that takes care of the maintenance of the technological part of the site.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

IT systems and procedures software responsible for the operation of this site web they acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the contact data is currently web they do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails and other personal data to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services on request.

No personal data of the User is collected or recorded by the Data Controller during the simple consultation of the website www.gustibest.it

Cookies

No personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard.

No use is made of Cookies for the transmission of information of a personal nature, nor are cd Cookies persistent of any kind, or systems for tracking users. Therefore this site does not use profiling cookies.

The use of cd Cookies session (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site.

The cd Cookies session - to which statistical analytics cookies and functionality cookies are equated - used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

With reference to the possible use of the so-called "Cookies" from the Site, see the appropriate information Cookies accessible from the relative link at the bottom of each page of the Site.

 

COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA PROVISION

Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user, duly informed, is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to the owner or indicated in contacts with the owner to request the sending of the newsletter, informative material , quotes or other communications, including promotional ones.

Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

SUBJECTS OR CATEGORIES OF SUBJECTS TO WHOM THE DATA COULD BE COMMUNICATED

The User's data may be communicated to subjects and operators contractually linked to the Data Controller (such as technical assistance centers, Internet and telecommunications operators, employees and external collaborators) and will be brought to the attention of the Managers (if designated) and the Data Processors appointed by the Data Controller and by the aforementioned subjects.

Except as specified above, any personal data provided will not be disclosed to third parties and will not be disclosed.

 

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES - ART. 7 PRIVACY CODE

Pursuant to Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

In particular, the interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

  1. a) the origin of the personal data;
  2. b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
  3. c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments
  4. d) the identity of the owner;
  5. e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

Furthermore, the interested party has the right to obtain:

  1. a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
    b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  2. c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

Finally, the interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

  1. a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
  2. b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

For each request referred to in Art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, the interested party may be asked, if the existence of data concerning him or her is not confirmed, for an expense contribution, not exceeding the costs actually incurred, according to the methods and within the limits established by Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, Article 10, paragraph 7, 8 and 9.

The rights relating to personal data concerning deceased persons can be exercised by anyone who has an interest in them. In exercising the rights referred to in Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the interested party can confer, in writing, a proxy or proxy to individuals or associations.

Requests pursuant to Art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003 can be sent to the following address:

info@Gustibest.it